Past Fellows/Alumni

Cohort 6 (2015-2016)

IMG_0860

Rocheli Apilan | High School for Health Professions and Human Services
Pooja Bakhai | Williamsburg Preparatory School
Pooja Bhaskar | The International High School for Health Sciences
Kenya Bowman | Ryder Elementary School
Aja Brown | P.S. 214
Lea Buena | Pelham Lab High School
Harika Celtikcilioglu | High School for Health Professions and Human Sevices
Danielle Cota | Lyons Community School
Tarek Elabsy | New Heights Middle School (17K722)
Rubilyn Gitgano | Crotona Academy High School
Eric Greene | I. S. 192 Q
Kane Koller | Coney Island Prep High School
Aaron Loboda | MS319
Abigail Mente | High School for Leadership and Public Service
Arlene Ramos | High School for Health Professions and Human Services
Zach Stellato | Advanced Math and Science II
Sarah Tazghini | Khalil Gibran International Academy
Rose Ventimiglia | Brooklyn Science and Engineering Academy
Laura Wang | School of the Future
Ellie Williamson | Urban Assembly School of Design and Construction

Cohort 5 (2014-2015)cohort5-001

Phillip Boda | City Polytechnic High School
Catina Clark | Urban Scholars Community School
Isabelle Fiduccia | Simon Baruch Middle School
Eric Greene | Renaissance Middle School
Kathy Gutierrez | P.S. 536
Jean Kim | Russell Sage Junior High School
Naudia Lawrence | Village Academy
Jess McClish | Williamsburg Preparatory High School
Marques Rich | Westchester Square Academy
Kyesha Ruffin | Park East High School
Matthew Steiniger | School of the Future
David Studer | Khalil Gibran International Academy
Michael Sweringen | High School for Youth and Community Development
Laurey Williamson | Isaac Newton Middle School for Math and Science

Cohort 4 (2013-2014)cohort4

Kenya Bowman | Ryder Elementary
Theresa Broderick | August Martin High School
Jasmine Caleb | Village Academy
Juliet Crupi | Williamsburg Preparatory High School
Robin Donovan | Ramon E. Betances School
Jessica Harris | International High School at Prospect Heights
April Ho | New World High School
Rachel Huang | International High School at Prospect Heights
Joshua Hurley-Bruno | School of the Future
Christopher King | West Bronx Academy for the Future
Scott Livingstone | Vanguard High School
Emilio Macalalad | Cambria Heights Academy
Jessica McClish | Williamsburg Preparatory High School
Tenicka Norwood | Vanguard High School
Jennifer Parker | New Visions Charter High School for Advanced Math and Science II
Anar Patel | Hillside Arts and Letters Academy
Leah Pride Otubanjo | Leon M. Goldstein High School for the Sciences
Ozzie Reid | Eagle Academy for Young Men II
Andrea Robinson | Business of Sports School
Deborah Schaeffer | East Brooklyn Community High School
Dawn Shum | High School for Excellence and Innovation
Dierre Taylor | Lyons Community School
Gina Tesoriero | Simon Baruch Middle School
Huldah Victor | Village Academy
Michael Zitolo | School of the Future

Cohort 3 (2012-2013)

cohort3_0

Daniel Babauta | Sunset Park High School
Ryan Batkie | Achievement First Brooklyn Charter High School
Jessica Bloom | People's School of the Arts
Nancy Cande | IS 528
Huldah Charles | Village Academy
Maria Clausen | New Design High School
Channa Comer | Baychester Middle School
Tyrone Dash II | Essex Street Academy
Natalie Harvey | West Prep Academy
Susie Kang | Essex Street Academy
Liz Maron | School of the Future High School
Marissa McDaniel | Park East High School
Ophelia Morris | Excelsior Preparatory High School
Shubha Sarode | International Arts Business School
Jenny Shao | International High School at Prospect Heights
Deborah Shatah | New Design High School
Keshia Souffrant | Roy H. Mann
Diane Thomas | Lower Manhattan Arts Academy

Cohort 2 (2011-2012)

cohort2_0Zara Acosta | Institute of Collaborative Education
Mercedes Cesaratto | Fredrick Douglas Academy
Jyoti Dhar | The Island School PS/MS 188
James Franciamore | Williamsbridge School
Mabel Gailor | Global Learning Collaborative
Jayne Goldberg | The School in the Gardens
Michael Holmes | High School of American Studies at Lehman College
Frances Jones | Bronx Early College Academy
Jeanne Lotito | High School for Arts and Business
Katie McCarthy | Sunset Park High School
John Rickel | Union High School (NJ)
Eric Schaefer | The Urban Assembly School of Criminal Justice
Caroline Schley | Hudson High School of Learning Technologies
Walleska Soler | Fredrick Douglas Academy
Rajni Tibrewala | Humanities Preparatory Academy
Clair Vassell-Williams | School for Integrated Learning

Cohort 1 (2010-2011)

cohort1_0Natalie Dennison | Bushwick School for Social Justice
Dick Doherty | Renaissance Charter School
Helen Dole | Renaissance School of the Arts
Elizabeth Espinal | The Business of Sports School
Jack Frisoli | Institute for Collaborative Education
Billy Green
Liliette Guzman | East Side Middle School
Kelly Houston | School for Democracy & Leadership
Lori LaBorde | Union High School
Deborah McLaughlin | The Business of Sports School
Wilkinson Nestor | City Polytechnic High School of Engineering, Architecture, and Technology
Irina Onefator-Johnson | Bay Academy
Anna Poole | Bronx High School of Science
David Rothauser | New Design High School
Kayla Rubin | Bronx School for Science Inquiry and Investigation
Marc Sole | New Design High School
Theresa Stanley | New Design High School
Nic Vitale | Banana Kelly High School